Oklahoma Wesleyan University Schedule
  • * Conference Event
  • %Scrimmage
  • ^Exhibition
  • Home games in grey
  • Event times are EST
 DayTime OpponentScore Record
August
255:00 PM @ Benedictine CollegeL-0-3  
 285:00 PM @ Mid America ChristianL-2-6 0-1
September
 13:00 PM @ Dallas Christian CollegeT-2-2 0-1-1
 47:00 PM @ Southwestern CollegeW-4-2 1-1-1
 75:00 PM vs. Tabor CollegeL-0-1 1-2-1
 127:00 PM @ Ottawa UniversityT-1-1 (2OT) 1-2-2
 174:00 PM vs. Bethany CollegeW-5-0 2-2-2
 214:00 PM vs. University of St. MaryL-2-3 2-3-2
 244:00 PM @ Barclay CollegeW-5-0 3-3-2
 275:00 PM vs. Manhattan Christian CollegeL-0-4 3-4-2
October
35:30 PM @ Park UniversityL-2-5 3-5-2  0-1
64:30 PM vs. YorkW-1-0 4-5-2  1-1
 104:00 PM @ Southwestern Christian UniversityW-1-0 5-5-2
 This is a win (for OWU) due to forfeit (by SCU).
 132:00 PM vs. Central ChristianT-2-2 (2OT) 5-5-3
174:30 PM vs. BellevueL-0-3 5-6-3  1-2
202:00 PM @ Central ChristianW-3-0 6-6-3  2-2
 264:00 PM vs. BellevueL-2-6 6-7-3
 MCAC Tournament Semifinal (Parkville, Mo.)
 
Oklahoma Wesleyan University Rosters
#NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown
0Cameron McNeallJRGK6-6 Bartlesville, OK
1Vladan GlavonicFRGK6-4 Pancevo, Serbia
2David PhillipsSRMF5-10 Centennial, CO
3Chandler GoschaSRDF5-11 Bartlesville, OK
4Adam NashSRMF6-1 Mitchell, SD
5Stevan DjukicSODF6-0 Pancevo, Serbia
6Lance HunterSRDF5-11 Gillette, WY
7Garvin LewisSODF6-0 St. John's, Antigua
8Marcus WrightSRF5-10 Prairie Village, KS
9Cameron GoschaJRMF6-2 Bartlesville, OK
10Micah DisneyJRDF6-0 Waco, TX
11Jeff BrodrickJRDF6-0 Grove, OK
12Cameron WhithamFRMF5-10 Tulsa, OK
13Kelly SorensenSOMF5-10 Claremore, OK
14Cameron ShurtzSRMF6-0 Gillette, WY
16Jim RabuckSRDF6-0 Gillette, WY
18Vivian GonsalvesFRMF5-11 St. John's, Antigua
19Sergio AlavaSODF6-0 Guayaquil, Ecuador
20Nicolas RivadeneiraSOMF5-9 Guayaquil, Ecuador
21Cameel HouraniFRF6-1 St. John's, Antigua
22Gary SmithSRF5-10 Kingston, Jamaica
23Levar HenryFRF5-10 St. John's, Antigua
24Jake HardestyFRMF5-10 Grove, OK
25Kirk IsraelJRMF5-11 Elk City, OK
26Stefan DeliramichJRMF5-10 Gillette, WY
27Travis KnightSOMF5-10 Mitchell, SD
28Daniel DenisonFRGK6-2 Ft. Collins, CO
29Kossi GagloJRF5-10 Bartlesville, OK
30Heath BlackJRF5-10 Bartlesville, OK
Brenton Benware - Head Coach
Steve Beu - Assistant Coach